The Edward T. LeBlanc Memorial Dime Novel Bibliography

Person - Bellaw, A. W. (Americus Wellington), born 1842

Pseudonyms: Jot, Joe, Jr.; King, Jo

Name and pseudonym information derived from "The Authors and Their Novels" in Albert Johannsen's House of Beadle & Adams.

Sort by:

Items with "Bellaw, A. W. (Americus Wellington), born 1842" as Author

The Banner Weekly

If I Were You
Mute
The Sleeping Beauty
Sonnet
Trouble In China
Urania

The Saturday Journal

A Benison
A Confession
A Dream In Life
A Song
A Song (From the French)
A Year
An Album Dedication
Apathy
At Night
At Sunset
Better For Both
Blighted; or, The Ship of the Spanish Main
The Change of Time
Dead Love's Plaint
Eyes of Blue
The Footprints
For Her
The German Sailor's Song
The Golden Age
Here We Meet And Here We Part
Home Song
If There Was Nothing To Forget
In The Nor'light
Infelicia
June's Eve
Lips Which Are Still
Lost Wings and Lingering Heart
Love's Dream of Love
The Meeting
Memnon
My Cynosure
My Queen
The Night-Tide
On The Old Bridge
Out of Love
The Parlor
The Passover
Regret
The Return
Safe Life
The Sleeping Statue
Some Day
Song
Sonnet
The Spirit Beloved
The Sweetest Thought
Tired
To Astra
To W. E. Sheridan, Esq.
Too Late
Twilight Reflections
Unfaithful
The Unopened Letter